Dr. Dilip M. Patel
Dr. Dilip M. Patel

Dr. Dilip M. Patel

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1669794061

Dr. Dilip M. Patel DDS

Dentist

He is located at 3700 Saviers Road in Oxnard, CA 93033. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Invisalign, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669794061. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 486-6305. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Dilip M. Patel, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Dilip M. Patel.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Affiliated practices

Oxnard Dental Office
3700 Saviers Road
Oxnard, 93033 CA
(805) 486-6305

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 17 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michelle Helen Alvarez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 2731 South Rose Avenue Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Nicholas H. Kim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 420 West Pleasant Valley Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Eduardo Alfonso Vera
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment D 1440 Friedrich Lane Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Mojdeh Makhsusy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4400 Olds Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Carmelita Asinas Domingo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4204 Saviers Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Jean Braza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 1804 Saviers Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Dinh Hiep Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3111 Saviers Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Gil Ilano Colmenar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 3711 Saviers Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Luz Neyla Dunlap
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 451 West Gonzales Road Suite 160 Oxnard, 93036, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Dilip M. Patel have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Dilip M. Patel is affiliated with Oxnard Dental Office.

Where can you meet with Dr. Dilip M. Patel?

Dr. Dilip M. Patel's office is located at 3700 Saviers Road in Oxnard, CA 93033.

Does Dr. Dilip M. Patel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Dilip M. Patel accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Dilip M. Patel treat?

Dr. Dilip M. Patel provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Invisalign, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.